7 Comings Ct Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Comings Ct, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $614,010, approximately $350 per square foot. 7 Comings Ct is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Myers Ft
Bought by
Crist Patrick J and Crist Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crist Patrick J | $210,000 | -- | |
| Crist Patrick J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crist Patrick J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,680 | $516,000 | $241,200 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $9,180 | $516,000 | $241,200 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $9,089 | $339,400 | $141,900 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $8,242 | $333,000 | $141,900 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $333,000 | $141,900 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $333,000 | $141,900 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $333,000 | $141,900 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $238,500 | $84,200 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $238,500 | $84,200 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $239,800 | $84,200 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $239,800 | $84,200 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $229,500 | $76,500 | $153,000 |
| 2013 | $5,974 | $229,500 | $76,500 | $153,000 |
| 2011 | $5,802 | $229,500 | $76,500 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map