Seller's Agent in 2023
Gregory Asch
RE/MAX
(908) 848-1044
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,038,453
This home is located at 7 Cottage Place, Gillette, NJ 07933 since 04 April 2023 and is currently estimated at $1,012,113. This property was built in 1995. 7 Cottage Place is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ACHIEVERS Brokerage Phone: 973-701-1200 Listed on: 04/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Shalinkumar Nitinkumar | $901,099 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horowitz Bruce G | -- | None Available | |
| Horowitz Bruce G | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Shalinkumar Nitinkumar | $675,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | $901,099 | +7.4% | -- |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,828 | $775,700 | $262,600 | $513,100 |
| 2024 | $16,222 | $750,600 | $257,600 | $493,000 |
| 2023 | $16,222 | $722,600 | $252,600 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $15,592 | $707,900 | $252,600 | $455,300 |
| 2021 | $15,592 | $632,800 | $230,600 | $402,200 |
| 2020 | $15,333 | $632,800 | $230,600 | $402,200 |
| 2019 | $15,127 | $632,400 | $229,600 | $402,800 |
| 2018 | $14,926 | $628,200 | $226,100 | $402,100 |
| 2017 | $14,680 | $623,100 | $222,600 | $400,500 |
| 2016 | $14,464 | $616,000 | $217,600 | $398,400 |
| 2015 | $12,792 | $436,300 | $191,300 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $12,513 | $436,300 | $191,300 | $245,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gregory Asch
RE/MAX
(908) 848-1044
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Susanne Chiefa
C-21 NEW BEGINNINGS
(908) 227-9885
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3836482
APN: 30-13505-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.