Estimated Value: $190,354 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 County Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $280,451, approximately $384 per square foot. 7 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Swenson Matthew D and Lagerberg Bethany A
Bought by
Babcock Martha L and Vanguilder Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Swenson John R
Bought by
Swenson David H and Swenson Kristen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Martha L | -- | None Available | |
| Swenson David H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swenson David H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $130,200 | $72,000 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $622 | $124,100 | $68,700 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $615 | $118,800 | $63,400 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $604 | $113,400 | $59,900 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $538 | $101,000 | $59,900 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $538 | $101,000 | $59,900 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $493 | $98,400 | $58,200 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $675 | $98,400 | $58,200 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $576 | $93,100 | $51,700 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $561 | $93,100 | $51,700 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | $543 | $91,800 | $51,700 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $518 | $85,300 | $41,800 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map