7 Crestline Cir Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $741,642 - $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Crestline Cir, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $761,911, approximately $385 per square foot. 7 Crestline Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School and St. Mary of the Annunciation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1990
Sold by
Barbaro Domenick A
Bought by
Hogan Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Brian M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Brian M | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan Brian M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan Brian M | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan Brian M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $644,300 | $342,000 | $302,300 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $635,900 | $342,000 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $576,000 | $310,800 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $524,900 | $282,000 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $475,000 | $267,100 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $471,900 | $264,000 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $447,900 | $240,000 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $5,737 | $423,700 | $237,600 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $391,300 | $207,600 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $373,800 | $198,000 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $340,200 | $180,000 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map