7 Crestwood Dr East Haven, CT 06513
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Crestwood Dr, East Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $478,918, approximately $264 per square foot. 7 Crestwood Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Lavelle James F and Feeley Lisa M
Bought by
Higgins James F and Cacace Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins James F | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins James F | $50,000 | |
| Open | Higgins James F | $221,826 | |
| Closed | Higgins James F | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $234,500 | $60,620 | $173,880 |
| 2024 | $7,842 | $234,500 | $60,620 | $173,880 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $234,500 | $60,620 | $173,880 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $234,500 | $60,620 | $173,880 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $204,830 | $60,610 | $144,220 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $204,830 | $60,610 | $144,220 |
| 2019 | $6,641 | $204,830 | $60,610 | $144,220 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $204,830 | $60,610 | $144,220 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $179,010 | $58,750 | $120,260 |
| 2016 | $5,739 | $181,890 | $68,020 | $113,870 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $181,890 | $68,020 | $113,870 |
| 2014 | $5,830 | $181,890 | $68,020 | $113,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map