7 Cumberland Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Downtown Annapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $1,261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cumberland Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $839,035, approximately $699 per square foot. 7 Cumberland Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Sold by
Bresnahan Pamela A
Bought by
Sullivan R Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
10.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan R Kevin | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sullivan R Kevin | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,971 | $745,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,971 | $675,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $605,700 | $496,200 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $605,700 | $496,200 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $7,474 | $605,700 | $496,200 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $640,000 | $536,200 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $7,438 | $640,000 | $536,200 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $7,912 | $708,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,998 | $674,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $674,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $674,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $675,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map