Seller's Agent in 2018
Cathy Toomey
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 609-3970
85 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $631,042
This duplex in the heart of downtown Amesbury has had significant renovations over the last several years. These townhouse units each have one and half baths, laundry and an oversized bedroom. There are two driveways. Tenants are tenant at will.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nick Motsis
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Justin M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Justin | $385,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Justin M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Baker Christian | $300,000 | -- | |
| Baker Christian | $300,000 | -- | |
| Baker Christian | $300,000 | -- | |
| 7-9 Currier Rt | -- | -- | |
| Wojcicki Mark | $90,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Margaret | $286,000 | -- | |
| Burkholder Brenda | $282,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Justin M | $378,026 | |
| Closed | Wilson Justin | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Christian | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkholder Brenda | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkholder Brenda | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -7.9% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2018 02/25/18 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $447,800 | $142,100 | $305,700 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $449,000 | $159,200 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $428,200 | $138,400 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $362,400 | $120,400 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $367,100 | $88,100 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $360,000 | $84,700 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $4,991 | $271,700 | $84,700 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $325,000 | $80,700 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $277,500 | $80,700 | $196,800 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $247,000 | $62,700 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $5,073 | $247,000 | $62,700 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $247,000 | $62,700 | $184,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cathy Toomey
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 609-3970
85 in this area
129 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nick Motsis
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72285507
APN: AMES-000053-000000-000206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.