7 Curtis Square Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,184 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Curtis Square, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $720,046, approximately $337 per square foot. 7 Curtis Square is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Byrne Dale and Byrne Jennifer L
Bought by
Byrne Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,700
Outstanding Balance
$257,755
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Santos Gregory and Santos Marie J
Bought by
Byrne Jennifer and Byrne Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Gentile Christopher and Gentile Katherine R
Bought by
Santos Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Byrne Jennifer | $382,500 | -- | |
| Santos Gregory | $372,500 | -- | |
| Santos Gregory | $372,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Jennifer L | $287,700 | |
| Closed | Byrne Jennifer | $287,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Jennifer | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Gregory | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $510,900 | $150,200 | $360,700 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $503,700 | $143,000 | $360,700 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $493,400 | $127,700 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $404,100 | $111,100 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $368,600 | $101,000 | $267,600 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $353,400 | $101,000 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $321,200 | $101,000 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $295,800 | $101,000 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $277,500 | $96,200 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $266,200 | $100,300 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $261,100 | $100,300 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map