7 Curtis St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,112,392
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Curtis St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,067,098, approximately $499 per square foot. 7 Curtis St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Conrad Cheryl and Conrad Walter F
Bought by
Conrad Ft and Conrad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Conrad Leo C Est and Conrad
Bought by
Conrad Walter and Conrad Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Ft | -- | -- | |
| Conrad Walter | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conrad Walter | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Walter | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Walter | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Walter | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,415 | $929,800 | $537,500 | $392,300 |
| 2024 | $7,999 | $892,700 | $513,600 | $379,100 |
| 2023 | $7,935 | $793,500 | $489,700 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $697,400 | $400,100 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $7,035 | $675,100 | $382,200 | $292,900 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $668,200 | $382,200 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $621,100 | $346,400 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $597,200 | $322,500 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $561,400 | $286,700 | $274,700 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $549,400 | $274,700 | $274,700 |
| 2015 | $6,016 | $543,000 | $262,800 | $280,200 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $490,900 | $226,900 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map