7 Cypress Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $216,262 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cypress Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $244,316, approximately $243 per square foot. 7 Cypress Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, St Joseph Regional Elementary School, and St Joseph Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Silipino Teresa M and Kubat Ronald J
Bought by
Kubat Virginia C and Kubat Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Kubat Virginia C
Bought by
Silpino Teresa M and Kubat Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubat Virginia C | -- | -- | |
| Silpino Teresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,105 | $124,200 | $23,200 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map