7 Daly Cross Rd Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Daly Cross Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $840,114, approximately $461 per square foot. 7 Daly Cross Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Wiseman Barry and Wiseman Rena
Bought by
Knobloch Herbert D and Knobloch Elyse G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knobloch Herbert D | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,645 | $102,000 | $19,600 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $15,645 | $102,000 | $19,600 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $15,091 | $102,000 | $19,600 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $14,362 | $102,000 | $19,600 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $14,367 | $102,000 | $19,600 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $14,121 | $102,000 | $19,600 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $62,999 | $107,000 | $19,600 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $16,597 | $107,000 | $19,600 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $107,000 | $19,600 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $15,906 | $107,000 | $19,600 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $19,600 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 | $19,600 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,000 | $19,600 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map