NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 David Dr Pelham, NH 03076

Estimated Value: $907,283 - $966,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,844 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2025

Last sale price $916,500 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,215 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • RV Parking in Community
  • Colonial Architecture
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2.65 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this stunning 3 bed 3 bath +bonus room with 3800+ sq ft Colonial nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Pelham. Completely remodeled, this spacious home offers modern luxury with timeless charm. Step into a grand entranceway that opens to a sun-filled living space featuring new maple flooring throughout both levels, a cozy gas fireplace, and seamless flow into the expansive open-concept kitchen. The kitchen boasts an oversized island, quartz counter tops, pot filler, custom cabinetry, new garden window over the sink, and a large walk-in pantry, with barn doors—perfect for entertaining. You will find the 3 beds and bonus room on the 2nd floor, the primary bedroom has a walk-in-closet you only dream about. Enjoy year-round comfort in the beautiful sunroom with mini-split heating/cooling, leading to a private deck and oversized patio with a 6-person hot tub. The heated garage includes a finished bonus room above, and the walkout basement adds even more space. The extended driveway continues to the backyard, offering boat or camper parking. Additional upgrades include a new roof, oil tank, updated AC, and a full-house generator. A rare find in a prime location—this home has it all! Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anderson Mills & Associates

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Brokerage Phone: 603-420-2883 License #075389 Listed on: 05/19/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,061

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.65 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34/2

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,061

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Rt 128 or 111A to Greeley Rd to David Dr. #13 at top of cul-de-sac.
  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public Maintained Road
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Phone: 603-420-2883
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3844.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Gas Fireplace, Hot Tub, Kitchen Island, Master BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Soaking Tub, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, 1st Floor Laundry, Attic with Pulldown, Pot Filler
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Living Room
  • Room_10_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_11_Type: Bonus Room
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_4_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_5_Type: Sunroom
  • Room_6_Type: Great Room
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom with Bath
  • Room_8_Type: Other
  • Room_9_Type: Bedroom
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove, Propane Water Heater, Separate Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
  • Basement: Interior Stairs, Unfinished
  • Other Equipment: Air Conditioner, CO Detector, Dehumidifier, Radon Mitigation, Hardwired Smoke Detector, Gas Stove, Standby Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Garden, Hot Tub, Porch
  • Roof: Fiberglass Shingle
  • Easements: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick, Clapboard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Open, Direct Access, Heated Garage, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Spaces 6+, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Leach Field On-Site, On-Site Septic Exists, Private Sewer
  • Heating: Propane, Oil, Hot Water, Gas Stove, Mini Split
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini Split
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, On-Site Well Exists, Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Indoor Storage, Spa/Hot Tub, RV Parking

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pelham Elementary School
  • High School: Pelham High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pelham Memorial School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 115434.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14061.0
  • Tax Block: 20
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 34/2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2025
Closed on
Jul 6, 2025
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$916,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$58,500
-6%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$935,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,571
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
List Price
$496,000
Sold Price
$487,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Bought by
Doreen Szmyt Ft

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bloomfield Scott $916,533 --
Bloomfield Scott $916,533 --
Bloomfield Scott $916,533 --
Calloway Thomas $487,000 --
Calloway Thomas A $487,000 --
Doreen Szmyt Ft -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Calloway Thomas A $287,000
Previous Owner Doreen Szmyt Ft $100,000
Previous Owner Doreen Szmyt Ft $210,000
Previous Owner Doreen Szmyt Ft $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $916,500 -0.9% $238 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $924,900 -2.6% $241 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $949,900 -2.6% $247 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $975,000 +100.2% $254 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Sold $487,000 -1.8% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $496,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,684 $769,200 $192,700 $576,500
2024 $14,061 $766,700 $192,700 $574,000
2023 $13,946 $766,700 $192,700 $574,000
2022 $13,356 $766,700 $192,700 $574,000
2021 $12,237 $766,700 $192,700 $574,000
2020 $11,173 $553,100 $154,200 $398,900
2019 $10,730 $553,100 $154,200 $398,900
2018 $10,528 $490,600 $154,200 $336,400
2017 $10,523 $490,600 $154,200 $336,400
2016 $10,701 $510,800 $154,200 $356,600
2015 $9,958 $428,100 $147,100 $281,000
2014 $9,791 $428,100 $147,100 $281,000
2013 $9,489 $414,900 $147,100 $267,800

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5041808

PrimeMLS

APN: PLHM-000034-000000-000002-000020-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.