7 David Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $549,327
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 David Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $534,332, approximately $266 per square foot. 7 David Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Mariconda Basilio
Bought by
Mariconda Basilio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Mariconda Lucy
Bought by
Mariconda Basilio and Borghardt Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariconda Basilio | -- | -- | |
| Mariconda Basilio | -- | -- | |
| Mariconda Basilio | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mariconda Basilio | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mariconda Basilio | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariconda Basilio | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,394 | $348,000 | $97,400 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $236,700 | $80,400 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $236,700 | $80,400 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $236,700 | $80,400 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $6,751 | $236,700 | $80,400 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $200,600 | $79,700 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $198,400 | $79,700 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $198,400 | $79,700 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $198,400 | $79,700 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $198,400 | $79,700 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $209,000 | $79,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $5,620 | $209,000 | $79,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map