7 Davis Ln Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $5,670,000 - $7,124,090
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$2,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Davis Ln, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $6,269,773, approximately $2,078 per square foot. 7 Davis Ln is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Meister Jason
Bought by
7 Davis Lane Nt and Hausman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,160,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Flying Cloud Rt and Piedra
Bought by
Meister Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Ranney Frederick
Bought by
Piedra Anabela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Davis Lane Nt | $2,700,000 | -- | |
| 7 Davis Lane Nt | $2,700,000 | -- | |
| Meister Jason | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Meister Jason | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Piedra Anabela | $305,000 | -- | |
| Piedra Anabela | $305,000 | -- | |
| Piedra Anabela | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piedra Anabela | $1,820,000 | |
| Closed | 7 Davis Lane Nt | $2,160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meister Jason | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,269 | $4,960,000 | $2,358,800 | $2,601,200 |
| 2024 | $15,211 | $4,859,600 | $2,295,000 | $2,564,600 |
| 2023 | $13,236 | $4,123,500 | $2,185,800 | $1,937,700 |
| 2022 | $11,481 | $3,069,900 | $1,619,100 | $1,450,800 |
| 2021 | $10,776 | $2,968,700 | $1,517,900 | $1,450,800 |
| 2020 | $11,024 | $3,195,400 | $1,669,700 | $1,525,700 |
| 2019 | $10,738 | $3,195,800 | $1,669,700 | $1,526,100 |
| 2018 | $9,859 | $2,793,000 | $1,416,700 | $1,376,300 |
| 2017 | $9,959 | $2,937,700 | $1,598,900 | $1,338,800 |
| 2016 | $9,716 | $2,891,700 | $1,619,100 | $1,272,600 |
| 2015 | $8,568 | $2,373,300 | $1,247,100 | $1,126,200 |
| 2014 | $8,639 | $2,297,700 | $1,171,500 | $1,126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map