7 Dayton St Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $592,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dayton St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $543,755, approximately $274 per square foot. 7 Dayton St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Laptook Douglas and Mcquade John K
Bought by
Sedalia Sedali and Sedalia Merita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedalia Sedali | $131,000 | -- | |
| Sedalia Sedali | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedalia Sedali | $483,185 | |
| Closed | Sedalia Sedali | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Sedalia Sedali | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $191,060 | $74,150 | $116,910 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $191,060 | $74,150 | $116,910 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $191,060 | $74,150 | $116,910 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $161,330 | $69,490 | $91,840 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $161,330 | $69,490 | $91,840 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $161,330 | $69,490 | $91,840 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $161,330 | $69,490 | $91,840 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $161,330 | $69,490 | $91,840 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $204,640 | $63,810 | $140,830 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $204,640 | $63,810 | $140,830 |
| 2015 | $6,767 | $204,640 | $63,810 | $140,830 |
| 2014 | $6,817 | $204,640 | $63,810 | $140,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map