7 Deepwood Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,482,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,062
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Deepwood Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,266,205, approximately $250 per square foot. 7 Deepwood Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Harris Na
Bought by
Drury Peggy D and The Peggy D Drury Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury Peggy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,231 | $113,000 | $35,440 | $77,560 |
| 2024 | $23,231 | $97,000 | $35,440 | $61,560 |
| 2023 | $22,679 | $97,000 | $35,440 | $61,560 |
| 2022 | $22,679 | $97,000 | $35,440 | $61,560 |
| 2021 | $23,188 | $86,611 | $35,440 | $51,171 |
| 2020 | $22,505 | $86,611 | $35,440 | $51,171 |
| 2019 | $21,886 | $96,235 | $35,440 | $60,795 |
| 2018 | $24,765 | $106,601 | $26,580 | $80,021 |
| 2017 | $24,221 | $106,601 | $26,580 | $80,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map