7 Devonshire Rd Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $443,152 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Devonshire Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $548,538, approximately $274 per square foot. 7 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1991
Bought by
Francisco Robert E and Francisco Bernice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Robert E | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $7,367 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $7,367 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $6,991 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $6,938 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $6,579 | $242,500 | $79,500 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $6,457 | $240,400 | $79,500 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map