E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elizabeth Costello
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $749,000
Country living awaits you in this wonderful brick & vinyl colonial. Easy commute to Westfield, Springfield and northern Connecticut. This home has it all. Family room with wood floor, gas fireplace and sliders to a large deck. Dining room and living room with wood floors. Gourmet kitchen with countertop range double wall ovens and island. 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and a large bonus room. Master bedroom with full bath w/jetted tub, walk-in closet and its own balcony. All you have to do is move in
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Costello
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452501056 Listed on: 04/14/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1997
Lot Details
3.49 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covell Jeffrey | $339,000 | -- | |
| Covell Jeffrey | $339,000 | -- | |
| Semelroth Kent | $455,000 | -- | |
| Semelroth Kent | $455,000 | -- | |
| Sophinos Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Sophinos Thomas | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covell Jeffrey | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Sophinos Thomas | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semelroth Kent | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sophinos Thomas | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Sold | $339,000 | -5.8% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -2.7% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -3.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.3% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Price Changed | $394,000 | -1.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -5.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.3% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2011 10/09/11 | Price Changed | $425,500 | -0.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2011 09/19/11 | Price Changed | $426,000 | -0.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2011 09/06/11 | Price Changed | $426,500 | -0.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2011 06/06/11 | Price Changed | $427,000 | -4.9% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2011 04/14/11 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,415 | $604,700 | $148,500 | $456,200 |
| 2024 | $8,912 | $576,100 | $137,000 | $439,100 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $515,300 | $137,000 | $378,300 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $469,400 | $125,000 | $344,400 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $438,500 | $125,000 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $446,400 | $125,000 | $321,400 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $432,200 | $122,600 | $309,600 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $432,200 | $122,600 | $309,600 |
| 2017 | $7,294 | $411,400 | $116,700 | $294,700 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $410,600 | $116,700 | $293,900 |
| 2015 | $6,830 | $403,200 | $114,700 | $288,500 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elizabeth Costello
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Harold Murphy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 575-2507
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71216629
APN: SWIC-000052-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.