Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristin Fitzpatrick
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 205-7012
3 in this area
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $646,000
Contemporary style home on 1.5 acre corner wooded lot featuring lovely landscaping w/gardens & hardscapes. Spacious interior plan brimming w/natural light & gleaming hardwoods. Wide foyer offers sight lines to living areas & beyond to distant rolling hills through large wall of glass. 2 granite fireplaces, multiple sliders to back deck, convenient 1st flr laundry & more. Renovated kitchen features painted wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, granite, island, tiled backsplashes w/copper accents, undercabinet lighting & eating area. Adjacent den w/vaulted ceiling & skylight, fireplace & wood paneled feature wall. 1st floor master w/WIC, custom cabinetry & window seat. Adjacent study includes custom cabinetry & built-in desk. Remodeled master bath w/wood vanity & granite, glassed-in shower & tumbled marble floor. 2nd floor features two full bedrooms, new carpeting, full bath & storage in eaves. Brand new septic system & a year home warranty for buyer provides peace of mind & value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 06/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
The Kelly Sells Team
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Mark | $374,000 | -- | |
| Mccormick Michael F | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Mark | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Michael F | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Michael F | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Michael F | $9,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2018 10/07/18 | Price Changed | $404,900 | -2.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | For Sale | $414,900 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $414,900 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $414,900 | +10.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $374,000 | -3.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,391 | $538,900 | $143,400 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $518,300 | $132,800 | $385,500 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $472,900 | $132,800 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $430,400 | $120,800 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $384,700 | $120,800 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $393,800 | $120,800 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $381,300 | $118,400 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $381,300 | $118,400 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $363,700 | $112,800 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $6,219 | $363,700 | $112,800 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | $6,339 | $374,200 | $110,800 | $263,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristin Fitzpatrick
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 205-7012
3 in this area
282 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
The Kelly Sells Team
eXp Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christine Keaney
Union Crossing Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72340403
APN: SWIC-000052-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.