Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Wilson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 575-4115
22 in this area
285 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,180 - $715,000
Exceptional Shibley built custom colonial style home set on picturesque 3 acre lot located on cul-de-sac street in the heart of Southwick. This home has so much to offer and features a full walk-out basement, 1st floor laundry, bonus room over garage w/skylights that could be 4th bedroom, new vinyl siding, generator hook-up, family room with bay window~exterior access to trex deck & brick fireplace w/gas insert, formal dining room with detailed wainscoting, custom granite kitchen, Master bedroom w/tray ceiling and walk in closets, Master bath w/jacuzzi tub~ separate shower & updated granite double sink vanity, New carpet in upstairs bedrooms, stone fire pit in backyard, shed & new central air in 2012. Kitchen appliances to remain. Title V Pass in hand!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 04/04/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crain Ronald G | $365,000 | -- | |
| Rachele Brian | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crain Ronald G | $328,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2017 05/14/17 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | +16.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | For Sale | $329,900 | +1.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2011 12/05/11 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -3.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2011 09/23/11 | Price Changed | $339,999 | -5.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2011 07/28/11 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,864 | $569,300 | $148,300 | $421,000 |
| 2024 | $8,391 | $542,400 | $136,000 | $406,400 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $482,200 | $136,000 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $7,458 | $439,200 | $124,000 | $315,200 |
| 2021 | $7,231 | $411,100 | $124,000 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $7,169 | $409,900 | $124,000 | $285,900 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $396,900 | $121,600 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $397,900 | $121,600 | $276,300 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $366,900 | $115,800 | $251,100 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $366,900 | $115,800 | $251,100 |
| 2015 | $6,017 | $355,200 | $113,800 | $241,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Wilson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 575-4115
22 in this area
285 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stephanie Salerno
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 204-1955
11 in this area
198 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Debbie Krawiec and Tonga York Team
New Horizon Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72140257
APN: SWIC-000053-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.