7 Diana Dr Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Diana Dr, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $771,693, approximately $410 per square foot. 7 Diana Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Lanigan Eugena M
Bought by
Eugena M Lanigan Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1986
Bought by
Lanigan John K and Lanigan Eugena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugena M Lanigan Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lanigan John K | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanigan John K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanigan John K | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $677,100 | $328,500 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $680,100 | $344,700 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $633,800 | $344,700 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $563,900 | $328,200 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $486,300 | $273,500 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $466,200 | $260,500 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $450,500 | $236,700 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $435,300 | $227,700 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $427,000 | $223,200 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $419,300 | $217,700 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $5,199 | $405,500 | $211,500 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map