7 Disk Dr Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $502,905 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Disk Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $509,635, approximately $235 per square foot. 7 Disk Dr is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Kniffin Lora
Bought by
Gies Jerry and Gies Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Hoehne Gerald M and Hoehne Jennifer S
Bought by
Kniffin Lora
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gies Jerry | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Inc | |
| Kniffin Lora | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $338,643 | $38,120 | $300,523 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $328,781 | $39,848 | $288,933 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $319,206 | $38,688 | $280,518 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $309,910 | $37,562 | $272,348 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $100,295 | $12,155 | $88,140 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $97,374 | $11,801 | $85,573 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $94,538 | $11,801 | $82,737 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $91,784 | $11,560 | $80,224 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $89,111 | $11,223 | $77,888 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $86,516 | $10,897 | $75,619 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $83,997 | $10,580 | $73,417 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $87,526 | $10,569 | $76,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map