7 Dwight St Providence, RI 02906
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dwight St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $439,426, approximately $493 per square foot. 7 Dwight St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, Wheeler School, and French-American School of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Lacroix Joyce C
Bought by
Cruze George R and Cruze Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruze George R | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruze George R | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $411,800 | $275,100 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $329,000 | $208,300 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $329,000 | $208,300 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $345,200 | $208,300 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $174,800 | $92,800 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $174,800 | $92,800 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $174,800 | $92,800 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $125,100 | $81,600 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $125,100 | $81,600 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $125,100 | $81,600 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $125,100 | $89,800 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $4,222 | $125,100 | $89,800 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | $4,222 | $125,100 | $89,800 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map