N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Northshorist Group
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,077,000
This expanded cape boasts 8 rooms, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. You'll fall in love with the two additions. A first floor master suite and the cathedral ceiling family room with gas fireplace. Sliders lead to a private deck and gorgeous in ground pool. Located just a little over a mile to West Beach, the train station and the Beverly Farm's downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northshorist Group
RE/MAX 360 Listed on: 03/02/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Scott | $525,000 | -- | |
| Risenberger Eric | $195,700 | -- | |
| Auday Bryan | $186,000 | -- | |
| Auday Bryan | $186,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Scott | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Auday Bryan | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auday Bryan | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.4% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -3.4% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,936 | $813,100 | $494,000 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $8,704 | $775,100 | $456,000 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $718,100 | $399,000 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $642,200 | $323,000 | $319,200 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $609,400 | $307,800 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $7,355 | $573,300 | $271,700 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $7,062 | $534,600 | $243,200 | $291,400 |
| 2018 | $6,869 | $505,100 | $233,700 | $271,400 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $452,100 | $199,500 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $452,100 | $199,500 | $252,600 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Northshorist Group
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michelle Theriault
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 578-0778
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71966035
APN: BEVE-000062-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.