NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1930 Built

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake Rated A
  • Pre War Building

About This Home

As of June 2013

This home is located at 7 E 74th St Unit 6, New York, NY 10021 since 19 June 2013. This property was built in 1930. 7 E 74th St Unit 6 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Beatrice Ducrot

Compass License #30DU0810897 Listed on: 06/19/2013

Compass

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1930

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Community Details

  • 7 Units
  • Upper East Side Subdivision

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

• Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1930

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Units: 7

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: NA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Wise Marcus and % Music Sales
Bought by
7 East 74 St Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2013
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Takouhy Wise As Exectrix
Bought by
Wise Marcus and Wise Nicolas

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
7 East 74 St Realty Llc -- --
Wise Robert -- --
Wise Marcus -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $227,094 $1,962,090 $574,773 $1,387,317
2025 $224,405 $1,816,750 $638,605 $1,178,145
2024 $224,405 $1,794,949 $1,053,000 $1,235,164
2023 $207,312 $1,690,000 $632,635 $1,057,365
2022 $198,501 $3,516,300 $1,053,000 $2,463,300
2021 $185,146 $2,972,700 $1,053,000 $1,919,700
2020 $174,310 $3,123,000 $1,053,000 $2,070,000
2019 $174,138 $3,207,150 $1,053,000 $2,154,150
2018 $165,347 $1,300,000 $460,003 $839,997
2017 $158,733 $1,248,000 $499,456 $748,544
2016 $149,676 $1,161,000 $498,301 $662,699
2015 $69,125 $1,147,068 $517,574 $629,494
2014 $69,125 $1,062,100 $403,525 $658,575
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10138527

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1389-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.