D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DAVID HORNICK
Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch
(435) 590-6633
37 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $349,000
This home is located at 7 E 820 S, Cedar City, UT 84720 since 17 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $343,906, approximately $193 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 7 E 820 S is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Cedar East School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch License #10216727-SA Listed on: 07/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carolina Arellano | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Tippetts Arla K | -- | Cedar Land Title Inc | |
| Allen Aria K | -- | Security Escrow & Title Insu | |
| Smith Kyle L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Carolina Arellano | $332,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Tippetts Arla K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Aria K | $148,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kyle L | $175,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | +51.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | For Sale | $224,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $170,435 | $11,000 | $159,435 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $110,000 | $5,500 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $123,750 | $19,250 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $110,000 | $5,500 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $200,000 | $10,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $200,000 | $10,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $165,000 | $10,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $908 | $79,750 | $5,500 | $74,250 |
| 2016 | $954 | $78,100 | $3,850 | $74,250 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $74,250 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DAVID HORNICK
Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch
(435) 590-6633
37 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Garrett Frei
RE/MAX
(435) 674-0111
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alecia Jones
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Janell Button
ERA Brokers Consolidated (Beaver)
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jamie Bonnett
High Country Realty-Parowan
(435) 477-2075
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-263198
APN: B-1873-0001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.