7 E Cape May Ave Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,835,000 - $2,554,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$2,675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Cape May Ave, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $2,311,595, approximately $2,675 per square foot. 7 E Cape May Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Rudolph Eric
Bought by
Masessa Robert and Masessa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,500
Outstanding Balance
$234,138
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$2,077,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masessa Robert | $730,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masessa Robert | $547,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,253 | $1,371,700 | $800,000 | $571,700 |
| 2024 | $13,189 | $1,371,700 | $800,000 | $571,700 |
| 2023 | $12,974 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2022 | $12,974 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2021 | $12,612 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2020 | $12,451 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2019 | $12,290 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2018 | $12,572 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2017 | $12,800 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2016 | $13,296 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2015 | $13,269 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
| 2014 | $12,692 | $1,341,700 | $800,000 | $541,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map