NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,873 - $292,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,932 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Meticulously maintained charming home in the gated neighborhood of Windsor Lakes, 55+ Active Adult community. This open free flowing floor plan boasts 9' ceilings, granite counter tops, 2'' blinds throughout. Spacious master bedroom that opens to a large master bath with seated shower, and a huge closet. Spacious guest bedroom and bath. All wheelchair accessible. Great private back yard and covered patio to enjoy! Minutes to hospitals and shopping! Won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haley Garcia

Real Broker, LLC License #0500371 Listed on: 04/18/2017

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Shields

VYBE Realty, LLC License #0643278

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,655

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,441 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $276 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • First Service Association, Phone Number (281) 681-2000
  • Wdlnds Windsor Lakes 11 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,655

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,441 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$276 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GGPR08
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-367-3531
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Windsor Lakes 11
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:337968
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1637.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 276.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Phone: 281-681-2000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: POWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97611107200
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4655.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
Jul 9, 2017
List Price
$210,000
Current Estimated Value
$286,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Plarker Susan M
Bought by
Parker Susan M and Susan M Parker Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Parker Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Parker Susan M -- None Available
Parker Susan M -- North American Title Co
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd -- North American Title Co
Susan M Parker Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parker Susan M $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold -- -- --
06/25/2017 06/25/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $210,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,562 $279,475 $50,000 $229,475
2024 $1,599 $263,068 $50,000 $213,068
2023 $1,599 $260,320 $50,000 $228,780
2022 $4,908 $236,650 $50,000 $207,320
2021 $4,704 $215,140 $50,000 $165,140
2020 $4,850 $212,550 $41,600 $170,950
2019 $5,042 $216,200 $41,600 $174,600
2018 $3,588 $198,840 $41,600 $157,240
2017 $4,655 $198,840 $41,600 $157,240
2016 $4,655 $198,840 $41,600 $157,240
2015 $3,824 $186,360 $41,600 $144,760
2014 $3,824 $170,610 $41,600 $129,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79505524

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9761-11-07200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.