7 E Ormond Ave Haddon Township, NJ 08107
Estimated Value: $375,579 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Ormond Ave, Haddon Township, NJ 08107 and is currently estimated at $386,145, approximately $288 per square foot. 7 E Ormond Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Paul VI High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Moule Marlene P
Bought by
Moule William T and Moule Marlene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,344
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$365,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Dixon Brian
Bought by
Moule Marlene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,918
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Hamilton Gary
Bought by
Dixon Brian and Dixon Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moule William T | -- | -- | |
| Moule Marlene P | $83,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Brian | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moule William T | $33,000 | |
| Open | Moule William T | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moule Marlene P | $81,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Brian | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $373,900 | $99,900 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $5,462 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $5,365 | $159,300 | $66,500 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map