7 E Union St Holley, NY 14470
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $267,262
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Union St, Holley, NY 14470 and is currently estimated at $229,816, approximately $104 per square foot. 7 E Union St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holley Elementary School and Holley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Shepard Larry
Bought by
Engert Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engert Walter | $120,400 | Ralph Horton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $6,803 | $122,000 | $10,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $122,000 | $10,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $122,000 | $10,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $122,000 | $10,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $5,050 | $122,000 | $10,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $122,000 | $10,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,400 | $9,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,400 | $9,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map