7 Eastbrook Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $845,973 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Eastbrook Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $901,243, approximately $379 per square foot. 7 Eastbrook Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Folkman & Zola Bldr
Bought by
Hannon Frederick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon Frederick J | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannon Frederick J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hannon Frederick J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Hannon Frederick J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,438 | $716,600 | $283,500 | $433,100 |
| 2024 | $9,407 | $696,800 | $295,800 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $9,105 | $646,200 | $295,800 | $350,400 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $576,900 | $273,800 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $552,000 | $228,200 | $323,800 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $543,400 | $228,200 | $315,200 |
| 2019 | $7,735 | $508,200 | $190,100 | $318,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $493,600 | $181,300 | $312,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $480,000 | $176,200 | $303,800 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $448,600 | $167,700 | $280,900 |
| 2015 | $6,732 | $434,300 | $167,700 | $266,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map