7 Eastridge Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Eastridge Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $398,354, approximately $358 per square foot. 7 Eastridge Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Andrew Carnegie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Sandra Araceli
Bought by
Rivera Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,356
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Sandra Araceli and Cuevas Gabriel
Bought by
Rivera Sandra Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Jesus and Alvarez Bertha
Bought by
Rivera Sandra Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Alvarez Jesus
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus and Alvarez Bertha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Alvarez Jesus and Alvarez Bertha
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Victor | $200,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Rivera Sandra Araceli | -- | Multiple | |
| Rivera Sandra Araceli | $103,000 | Fatcola | |
| Alvarez Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Jesus | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Victor | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Sandra Araceli | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Sandra Araceli | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jesus | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $262,688 | $135,285 | $127,403 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $257,538 | $132,633 | $124,905 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $252,489 | $130,033 | $122,456 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $247,539 | $127,484 | $120,055 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $242,686 | $124,985 | $117,701 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $230,000 | $118,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $230,000 | $118,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $180,000 | $92,700 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $165,000 | $85,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $99,000 | $51,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map