7 Eleanor Ln Unit A Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $959,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Eleanor Ln Unit A, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $959,000, approximately $551 per square foot. 7 Eleanor Ln Unit A is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Charles Campagne Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
An Gloria Y
Bought by
Salerno Pat and Salerno Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Russino Sylvia and Teverini Sylvia
Bought by
An Gloria Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salerno Pat | $345,000 | Dennis Geoghan | |
| An Gloria Y | $272,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |