7 Elm Place Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,180,670 - $1,693,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Elm Place, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,478,418, approximately $800 per square foot. 7 Elm Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Press Jason M and Press Stacy L
Bought by
Kumpf Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,400
Outstanding Balance
$408,704
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,069,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Hillyer Karen
Bought by
Press Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumpf Courtney | $850,500 | Lt National Title Services | |
| Press Jason | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumpf Courtney | $680,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Press Jason | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,922 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $13,829 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $13,829 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $13,688 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $13,797 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $13,935 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $13,951 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $13,861 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $13,951 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $13,746 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $13,478 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $13,129 | $319,600 | $173,300 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map