Estimated Value: $474,190 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Emerald Dr, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $492,298, approximately $399 per square foot. 7 Emerald Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ernest P. Barka Elementary School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $374,700 | $209,900 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $7,003 | $374,700 | $209,900 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $334,000 | $178,400 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $334,000 | $178,400 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $244,700 | $136,300 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $244,700 | $136,300 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $221,300 | $105,200 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $221,300 | $105,200 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $201,300 | $95,200 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $5,447 | $201,300 | $95,200 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $5,510 | $188,500 | $95,200 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $188,500 | $95,200 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $5,722 | $181,700 | $87,200 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map