7 Esquire Ct Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,596,481
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Esquire Ct, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,457,370, approximately $627 per square foot. 7 Esquire Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Lyons Christopher
Bought by
Casey Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Gray Keith and Hiniker Diane
Bought by
Lyons Christopher and Lyons Tarice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Gray Keith and Hiniker Diane
Bought by
Gray Keith and Hiniker Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Keith Gray and Keith Hiniker
Bought by
Gray Keith and Hiniker Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1996
Sold by
Keith Gray and Keith Hiniker
Bought by
Gray Keith and Hiniker Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Erin | $880,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lyons Christopher | $777,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Gray Keith | -- | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Gray Keith | -- | California Land Title Co Mar | |
| Gray Keith | -- | -- | |
| Gray Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Christopher | $621,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Keith | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Keith | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,272 | $962,394 | $475,729 | $486,665 |
| 2024 | $12,344 | $943,526 | $466,402 | $477,124 |
| 2023 | $11,841 | $925,028 | $457,258 | $467,770 |
| 2022 | $11,806 | $906,892 | $448,293 | $458,599 |
| 2021 | $12,318 | $889,116 | $439,506 | $449,610 |
| 2020 | $12,868 | $951,817 | $489,996 | $461,821 |
| 2019 | $12,456 | $933,161 | $480,392 | $452,769 |
| 2018 | $11,776 | $914,870 | $470,976 | $443,894 |
| 2017 | $11,566 | $896,937 | $461,744 | $435,193 |
| 2016 | $9,968 | $809,540 | $416,752 | $392,788 |
| 2015 | $9,286 | $749,575 | $385,882 | $363,693 |
| 2014 | $8,404 | $669,264 | $344,538 | $324,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map