7 Eutaw Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Lynn English NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $476,751
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Eutaw Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $459,438, approximately $406 per square foot. 7 Eutaw Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hood Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Saintima Esnel
Bought by
Saintima Asner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Ortega Pedro J and Ortega Peter J
Bought by
Saintima Asner and Saintima Esnel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,370
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Obrien Carolyn C and Carlson Kenneth R
Bought by
Ortega Pedro J and Ortega Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saintima Asner | -- | -- | |
| Saintima Asner | -- | -- | |
| Saintima Asner | $221,000 | -- | |
| Saintima Asner | $221,000 | -- | |
| Ortega Pedro J | $181,900 | -- | |
| Ortega Pedro J | $181,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Pedro J | $214,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Pedro J | $6,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $437,200 | $182,000 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $413,700 | $173,300 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $378,300 | $168,900 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $326,800 | $140,900 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $294,500 | $121,600 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $273,400 | $114,900 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $256,100 | $107,400 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $227,500 | $104,600 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $208,400 | $92,400 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $190,800 | $81,700 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $168,600 | $74,200 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map