7 Everett Dr Newport News, VA 23602
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Everett Dr, Newport News, VA 23602 and is currently estimated at $410,478, approximately $220 per square foot. 7 Everett Dr is a home located in Newport News City with nearby schools including B.C. Charles Elementary School, Ethel M. Gildersleeve Middle School, and Menchville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $399,100 | $159,500 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $399,100 | $159,500 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $369,700 | $159,500 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $349,500 | $159,500 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $304,400 | $145,000 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $280,900 | $145,000 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $274,400 | $145,000 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $274,400 | $145,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $239,600 | $122,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $239,600 | $122,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $248,400 | $122,000 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $255,000 | $122,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map