7 Fabyan Rd Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fabyan Rd, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $411,584, approximately $261 per square foot. 7 Fabyan Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Tokarz Joseph P and Tokarz Denise J
Bought by
Tokarz Ft and Tokarz Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1976
Bought by
Tokarz Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokarz Ft | -- | -- | |
| Tokarz Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tokarz Ft | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tokarz Ft | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tokarz Ft | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tokarz Ft | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $379,000 | $80,300 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $347,300 | $76,100 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $319,400 | $70,300 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $275,500 | $61,800 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $250,300 | $58,900 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $235,300 | $55,900 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $226,600 | $55,900 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $217,800 | $55,900 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $212,800 | $55,900 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $192,400 | $53,300 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $177,700 | $50,200 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map