C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Durand
Lee Real Estate
(508) 228-2315
32 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,114,000 - $4,941,506
7 Farmer is an antique treasure dating back to 1768. The original house was completely rebuilt and meticulously restored in 2013 with award winning attention. The project included a masterful addition that beautifully bridges the historic gambrel with new additions. Superbly executed, the house was reset upon a new foundation with a full basement. There is an attached single car garage, side-by-side off street parking on the cobblestone driveway and a geo-thermal HVAC system. Offered FULLY FURNISHED* with appointments that are a true compliment to this historic gem. The perimeter plantings are abundant and the patio is an oasis of quiet in the heart of Town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voulgaris Nicholas T | $3,400,000 | None Available | |
| Voulgaris Nicholas | $3,400,000 | None Available | |
| Robin M Kreitler T M | -- | None Available | |
| Robin M Kreitler T M | -- | None Available | |
| Richard R Kreitler T R | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Richard R Kreitler | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Houghton James | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| Houghton James R | $1,375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voulgaris Nicholas | $2,000,000 | |
| Closed | Voulgaris Nicholas T | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton James R | $1,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $3,400,000 | -10.3% | $1,160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2022 05/15/22 | For Sale | $3,790,000 | +64.8% | $1,293 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $2,300,000 | -11.5% | $784 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $2,600,000 | +131.1% | $887 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Sold | $1,125,000 | -5.9% | $764 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2011 11/30/11 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $812 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,572 | $3,528,100 | $1,372,700 | $2,155,400 |
| 2024 | $10,865 | $3,471,100 | $1,372,700 | $2,098,400 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $2,611,000 | $1,307,200 | $1,303,800 |
| 2022 | $78 | $2,090,400 | $1,089,300 | $1,001,100 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $2,112,200 | $1,003,300 | $1,108,900 |
| 2020 | $7,882 | $2,284,700 | $1,003,300 | $1,281,400 |
| 2019 | $7,677 | $2,284,700 | $1,003,300 | $1,281,400 |
| 2018 | $6,746 | $2,103,500 | $1,003,300 | $1,100,200 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $1,712,600 | $1,003,300 | $709,300 |
| 2016 | $5,582 | $1,661,400 | $974,700 | $686,700 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $1,839,800 | $1,002,700 | $837,100 |
| 2014 | $5,993 | $1,593,800 | $882,300 | $711,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Durand
Lee Real Estate
(508) 228-2315
32 in this area
32 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jenny Paradis & Roberta White
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 325-3131
24 in this area
24 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Taaffe
Windwalker William Raveis Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 89442
APN: NANT-004-232-000-000-0001-08-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.