RENTED APR 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,232,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
3.1 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Deerfield Elementary School Rated 10
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 3.1 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 7 Feathergrass—a beautifully updated two-story end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Deerfield Townhome community of Irvine. Tucked away in a quiet and private setting, this corner home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, all just steps from lush greenbelts and the community pool. Inside, you’ll find a bright and airy floor plan enhanced by brand-new LVP flooring throughout, vaulted ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is appointed with durable Corian® solid surfaces, which are heat-resistant up to approximately 212F—making them suitable for everyday kitchen use—though it is recommended to use trivets or hot pads, as direct contact with hot cookware may cause damage such as scorching or melting. All appliances are included, making this home truly move-in ready. Upstairs, the home offers three well-appointed bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with its own en-suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms are spacious, clean, and versatile—perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the best of indoor-outdoor living with a private courtyard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining—along with a rare private grass area directly in front of the home. The end-unit location provides added privacy and a peaceful atmosphere that’s hard to find. Additional highlights include a direct access two-car garage with laundry and storage, recessed lighting, and neutral finishes throughout. Located in the heart of Deerfield, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including pools, spas, parks, and playgrounds, all within close proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major freeways. This is a home you truly have to see in person to appreciate.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris Kwon

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-427-1101 License #01918857 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Orawan Kwon

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-427-1101 License #02179746

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Rent includes association dues
  • Available 4/17/26
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 8693
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93444007

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • 250 Units

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3.1 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-17
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Deerfield Townhomes (DB)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93444007
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1561.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.88
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community, Private
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Meadow, Neighborhood, Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Freezer, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Maintenance Front Yard, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Deerfield Elem
  • High School Other: Irvine HS
  • Middle Or Junior School Other: Venado

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 134908.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0971

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: Negotiable, 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 134908.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 250
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 8693

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Odell Patricia L
Bought by
Odell Patricia L and Patricia L Odell Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,105,599

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Odell Lincoln D and Odell Patricia L
Bought by
Odell Patricia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Cole Patricia L and Cole Patricia L
Bought by
Odell Lincoln D and Odell Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Odell Patricia L -- None Available
Odell Patricia L -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Odell Lincoln D -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Odell Lincoln D $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,399 $125,353 $50,458 $74,895
2024 $1,399 $122,896 $49,469 $73,427
2023 $1,361 $120,487 $48,499 $71,988
2022 $1,324 $118,125 $47,548 $70,577
2021 $1,289 $115,809 $46,615 $69,194
2020 $1,281 $114,622 $46,137 $68,485
2019 $1,252 $112,375 $45,232 $67,143
2018 $1,226 $110,172 $44,345 $65,827
2017 $1,199 $108,012 $43,475 $64,537
2016 $1,150 $105,895 $42,623 $63,272
2015 $1,133 $104,305 $41,983 $62,322
2014 $1,111 $102,262 $41,160 $61,102
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW26083006

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-440-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.