7 Fiddlesticks Trail Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $737,059 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fiddlesticks Trail, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $890,015, approximately $337 per square foot. 7 Fiddlesticks Trail is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bright Field Middle School, Fulbright Junior High School, and Bentonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Lear Charles W and Lear Mary V
Bought by
Yu Muhao and Liou Shyhshin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,683
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Bought by
Lear Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Bought by
Moser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Bought by
New Cldl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Bought by
New Cldl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Bought by
Sunrise Land Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Muhao | $280,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Lear Tr | $240,000 | -- | |
| Moser | -- | -- | |
| New Cldl | $8,715,000 | -- | |
| New Cldl | $8,715,000 | -- | |
| Sunrise Land Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Muhao | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $140,097 | $45,000 | $95,097 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $140,097 | $45,000 | $95,097 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $88,960 | $27,400 | $61,560 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $88,960 | $27,400 | $61,560 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $88,960 | $27,400 | $61,560 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $74,370 | $27,400 | $46,970 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $74,370 | $27,400 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $74,370 | $27,400 | $46,970 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $74,370 | $27,400 | $46,970 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $74,370 | $27,400 | $46,970 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $63,900 | $20,000 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $63,900 | $20,000 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map