7 Fleur-De-lis Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fleur-De-lis Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $191,237, approximately $142 per square foot. 7 Fleur-De-lis Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
B & D Properties Of Laurel Llc
Bought by
Hosey Megan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,715,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,560,075
Interest Rate
4.42%
Estimated Equity
-$89,368,838
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosey Megan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosey Megan D | $134,715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |