7 Forest Way Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $372,334 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Forest Way, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $399,084, approximately $407 per square foot. 7 Forest Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Rephyl Corp
Bought by
Lohnes Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,109
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohnes Melissa R | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohnes Melissa R | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |