NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,128 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $190,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,005 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Nestled in the historic Sumter community, this exquisite new construction home at 7 Franklin Street stands as a testament to modern luxury and convenience. Crafted with a blend of style and functionality, this 1,128 sq ft home offers a sophisticated living experience, perfect for the discerning buyer. Key features this home include: 9 ft ceilings with crown molding throughout, tray ceiling in kitchen including recessed lighting, elegant granite countertops, customized backsplash, stainless steel appliances, custom-colored cabinets, USB outlets in living room and primary bedroom for modern living, Bluetooth speakers in master bathroom to create your spa-like experience, elegant waterproof/water resistant LVP flooring throughout home to ensure durability, stylish tile flooring in bathrooms and laundry room, and convenient remote controlled ceiling fans in living room and bedrooms. In an optimal location just 5 minutes from shopping havens, 15 minutes from Shaw Airforce Base, and 4 minutes from the vibrant downtown! Don't miss your opportunity to snag this gem before its gone!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lastoshia 'Moniq Ragin

Lpt Realty, Llc. License #115299 Listed on: 01/16/2024

Lpt Realty, Llc.

Last Buyer's Agent

SALE NON-MEMBER

NON MEMBER SALE (201)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Porch
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • County Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2291403014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Attic, Ceilings 9+ Feet, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Stories: 1

• High School: Sumter High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2291403014

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 45.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
SALE NON-MEMBER
NON MEMBER SALE (201)
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$187,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$188,467
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$924

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2022
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Jennifer Hannibal-Felder
CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb
List Price
$7,500
Sold Price
$6,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-20%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
983.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2020
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
List Price
$8,900
Sold Price
$7,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-21.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Washington Maurice G $190,000 None Listed On Document
Xpress Logistics Usa Llc $6,000 --
Stokes Wileen J $7,000 Weissenstein Law Firm Llc
Harvin Timothy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Washington Maurice G $194,085
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $190,000 -0.5% $168 / Sq Ft
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Price Changed $190,900 +2.1% $169 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2024 02/03/24 Price Changed $186,900 -1.6% $166 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Sale $190,000 +3066.7% $168 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold $6,000 0.0% $7 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Off Market $6,000 -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $7,500 +7.1% $8 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Sold $7,000 -21.3% $8 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $8,900 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $46 $11,500 $360 $11,140
2024 $46 $120 $110 $10
2023 $46 $120 $110 $10
2022 $46 $120 $110 $10
2021 $228 $120 $110 $10
2020 $142 $370 $360 $10
2019 $141 $370 $360 $10
2018 $142 $370 $360 $10
2017 $49 $1,760 $240 $1,520
2016 $48 $1,760 $240 $1,520
2015 $45 $1,820 $300 $1,520
2014 $45 $1,820 $300 $1,520
2013 -- $1,820 $300 $1,520

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20240178

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 229-14-03-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.