7 Gilbert St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $640,822 - $790,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gilbert St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $684,956, approximately $450 per square foot. 7 Gilbert St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Mesa Francisco and Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Bahery Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,875
Outstanding Balance
$53,453
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$631,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Silva Jacyara and Silva Richardeo
Bought by
Mesa Francisco and Mesa Nikki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Carmichael Daniel
Bought by
Silva Richard and Silva Jacyara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Brandolini Donald
Bought by
Carmichael Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahery Michael | $110,500 | -- | |
| Bahery Michael | $110,500 | -- | |
| Bahery Michael | $110,500 | -- | |
| Mesa Francisco | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mesa Francisco | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mesa Francisco | $350,000 | -- | |
| Silva Richard | $214,000 | -- | |
| Carmichael Daniel | $96,900 | -- | |
| Carmichael Daniel C | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahery Michael | $82,875 | |
| Closed | Carmichael Daniel C | $82,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,924 | $579,900 | $203,500 | $376,400 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $490,800 | $181,000 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $456,100 | $161,800 | $294,300 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $438,400 | $146,700 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $405,400 | $141,000 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $362,200 | $122,900 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $321,600 | $117,100 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $277,100 | $109,000 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $253,900 | $105,000 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $238,400 | $99,300 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $210,300 | $100,300 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map