7 Goddard Dr Auburn, MA 01501
Pakachoag NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Goddard Dr, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $738,077, approximately $348 per square foot. 7 Goddard Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School, Canterbury Street School, and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Ba Saundin & Son Inc
Bought by
Mikkila Peter and Mikkila Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,120
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkila Peter | $208,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikkila Peter | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Mikkila Peter | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Mikkila Peter | $167,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $586,600 | $141,000 | $445,600 |
| 2024 | $8,458 | $566,500 | $135,700 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $507,100 | $123,400 | $383,700 |
| 2022 | $7,436 | $442,100 | $123,400 | $318,700 |
| 2021 | $7,241 | $399,200 | $109,000 | $290,200 |
| 2020 | $7,178 | $399,200 | $109,000 | $290,200 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $380,700 | $108,000 | $272,700 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $372,000 | $101,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $6,650 | $362,600 | $91,600 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $359,100 | $94,500 | $264,600 |
| 2015 | $6,167 | $357,300 | $94,500 | $262,800 |
| 2014 | $6,019 | $348,100 | $90,100 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map