7 Goddard Irvine, CA 92618
Irvine Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,410,945
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Goddard, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $3,410,945. 7 Goddard is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Moonstone Properties Llc
Bought by
17401 Armstrong Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$965,000
Outstanding Balance
$753,897
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,657,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Weiss Scott and Weiss Kimberly
Bought by
Moonstone Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Shaw Spectrum Llc
Bought by
Weiss Scott and Weiss Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$886,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17401 Armstrong Llc | $1,928,000 | Ticor Title Natl Com Svcs | |
| Moonstone Properties Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Weiss Scott | $967,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 17401 Armstrong Llc | $965,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moonstone Properties Llc | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Scott | $886,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,650 | $2,237,606 | $1,479,748 | $757,858 |
| 2024 | $22,650 | $2,193,732 | $1,450,733 | $742,999 |
| 2023 | $23,879 | $2,150,718 | $1,422,287 | $728,431 |
| 2022 | $26,517 | $2,108,548 | $1,394,399 | $714,149 |
| 2021 | $26,091 | $2,067,204 | $1,367,057 | $700,147 |
| 2020 | $25,715 | $2,046,008 | $1,353,040 | $692,968 |
| 2019 | $25,339 | $2,005,891 | $1,326,510 | $679,381 |
| 2018 | $24,907 | $1,966,560 | $1,300,500 | $666,060 |
| 2017 | $24,545 | $1,928,000 | $1,275,000 | $653,000 |
| 2016 | $18,106 | $1,299,242 | $700,097 | $599,145 |
| 2015 | $17,893 | $1,279,727 | $689,581 | $590,146 |
| 2014 | $17,698 | $1,254,659 | $676,073 | $578,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map