Seller's Agent in 2022
The Petrowsky Jones Group
Compass
(617) 240-0799
40 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,085,000
On one of west Cambridge's most charming residential cul-de-sacs. Free-standing gable-roof early twentieth-century single-family residence close to the recreational opportunities and large nature preserve at Fresh Pond, and to Huron Village's shops and restaurants. Three bedrooms, one and one-half baths. All living space on two levels. Excellent sun exposures, good-size windows, cross-ventilation, hardwood floors, good-height ceilings. Rare opportunity to customize a superbly located single-family in a village setting to your own standards and taste. All showings by appointment only. Any offers will be reviewed at noon Wednesday, June 22, 2022.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markovits Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| Baer Lucy R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | $1,475,000 | -1.7% | $1,074 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $1,092 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,733 | $1,690,300 | $773,300 | $917,000 |
| 2024 | $8,650 | $1,461,200 | $830,000 | $631,200 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $1,291,100 | $845,600 | $445,500 |
| 2022 | $7,302 | $1,233,500 | $839,200 | $394,300 |
| 2021 | $6,957 | $1,189,200 | $822,600 | $366,600 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $1,161,900 | $814,500 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $1,077,900 | $687,500 | $390,400 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $992,000 | $619,400 | $372,600 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $952,300 | $603,900 | $348,400 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $852,000 | $529,600 | $322,400 |
| 2015 | $5,885 | $752,600 | $464,500 | $288,100 |
| 2014 | $5,703 | $680,600 | $396,400 | $284,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Petrowsky Jones Group
Compass
(617) 240-0799
40 in this area
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danielle Schlesier
Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline
(857) 636-0630
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72998424
APN: CAMB-000235-000000-000072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.