Estimated Value: $493,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Granite Ave, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $511,437, approximately $484 per square foot. 7 Granite Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Mary A. Fisk Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Taveras Rafael
Bought by
Poulin Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulin Lynne | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulin Lynne | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Poulin Lynne | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Poulin Lynne | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Poulin Lynne | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $370,400 | $144,100 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $361,400 | $144,100 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $361,400 | $144,100 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $361,400 | $144,100 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $361,400 | $144,100 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $239,200 | $102,900 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $239,200 | $102,900 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $239,200 | $102,900 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,985 | $239,200 | $102,900 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $239,200 | $102,900 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $221,600 | $108,300 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $221,600 | $108,300 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $4,534 | $221,600 | $108,300 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map